Wednesday, June 10, 2020

मिशन स्कॉलरशिप app 5th std. (pro version ) privacy policy

<h1>Privacy Policy for missionscholar</h1>



<p>At www.missionscholar.com, accessible from http://www.missionscholar.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by www.missionscholar.com and how we use it.</p>



<p>If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.</p>



<p>This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in www.missionscholar.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.</p>



<h2>Consent</h2>



<p>By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.</p>



<h2>Information we collect</h2>



<p>The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.</p>

<p>If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.</p>

<p>When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.</p>



<h2>How we use your information</h2>



<p>We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:</p>



<ul>

<li>Provide, operate, and maintain our webste</li>

<li>Improve, personalize, and expand our webste</li>

<li>Understand and analyze how you use our webste</li>

<li>Develop new products, services, features, and functionality</li>

<li>Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes</li>

<li>Send you emails</li>

<li>Find and prevent fraud</li>

</ul>



<h2>Log Files</h2>



<p>www.missionscholar.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the <a href="https://www.privacypolicygenerator.info">Privacy Policy Generator</a> and the <a href="https://www.privacypolicyonline.com/privacy-policy-generator/">Online Privacy Policy Generator</a>.</p>





<h2>Google DoubleClick DART Cookie</h2>



<p>Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – <a href="https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads">https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads</a></p>



<h2>Our Advertising Partners</h2>



<p>Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.</p>



<ul>

    <li>

        <p>Google</p>

        <p><a href="https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads">https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads</a></p>

    </li>

</ul>



<h2>Advertising Partners Privacy Policies</h2>



<P>You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of www.missionscholar.com.</p>



<p>Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on www.missionscholar.com, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.</p>



<p>Note that www.missionscholar.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.</p>



<h2>Third Party Privacy Policies</h2>



<p>www.missionscholar.com's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. </p>



<p>You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.</p>



<h2>CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)</h2>



<p>Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:</p>

<p>Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.</p>

<p>Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.</p>

<p>Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.</p>

<p>If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.</p>



<h2>GDPR Data Protection Rights</h2>



<p>We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:</p>

<p>The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.</p>

<p>The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.</p>

<p>The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.</p>

<p>The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.</p>

<p>The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.</p>

<p>The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.</p>

<p>If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.</p>



<h2>Children's Information</h2>



<p>Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.</p>



<p>www.missionscholar.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.</p>

Sunday, December 22, 2019

मिशन स्कॉलर प्रकाशन, कोल्हापूर (मिशन स्कॉलरशिप प्रश्नपत्रिका संच 5 वी)

                मिशन स्कॉलरशिप (5 वी) 
सराव प्रश्नपत्रिका संच (20) मराठी + गणित व इंग्रजी +बुद्धिमत्ता चाचणी (2100+ प्रश्न) संपर्क : 96 7334 7734
करा स्कॉलरशिप सोबत नवोदय ची ही तयारी
📙📱 आता घरबसल्या मिळवा मिशन स्कॉलरशिप सराव प्रश्नपत्रिका संच (20) + मोफत 50 ऑनलाईन टेस्ट + मोफत मिशन नवोदय App📱📱
🔮 स्वागत मूल्य = ₹ 130 (एक पुस्तक)+ मोफत घरपोच सुविधा (५ पुस्तके मागविल्यास १ पुस्तक मोफत)[ऑफर मर्यादित कालावधीसाठी]
📱💻 प्रश्नसंच मूल्य पाठविण्यासाठी – नेट बँकिंग साठी –S B I
A/C NO – 38650953767
IFSC – SBIN0001177
📱 For Google pay/ Phone pay / Bhim upi no.= 96 7334 7734
वरील कोणत्याही पद्धतीने रक्कम पाठविल्यानंतर त्याचा Screenshot (स्क्रीनशॉट) किंवा संपर्क
96 7334 7734 या नंबरवर पाठवावा / करावा. आपणास लगेच पुस्तक आपल्या पत्त्यावर घरपोच करण्यात येईल.
अधिक माहितीसाठी संपर्क ~96 7334 7734 (WHATS APP / CALL)
                                        77 98 950 430

Thursday, September 12, 2019

नवोदय 5th std. app (हिंदी/मराठी माध्यम) ( pro version) download करण्यासाठी खालील लिंक किंवा image   क्लिक करा.
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=missionscholar1.navodaya5thstd

मिशन नवोदय 5th. std. APP

नवोदय 5th std. app (हिंदी/मराठी माध्यम) ( pro version)
download करण्यासाठी खालील image किंवा लिंकला क्लिक करा.

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=missionscholar1.navodaya5thstd



 

मिशन नवोदय 5th. std. APP

नवोदय 5th std. app (हिंदी/मराठी माध्यम) ( pro version)
download करण्यासाठी खालील image किंवा लिंकला क्लिक करा.

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=missionscholar1.navodaya5thstd



 

Saturday, April 6, 2019

नवोदय प्रवेश परीक्षा 2019 संभाव्य उत्तरपत्रिका ( मराठी माध्यम)


नवोदय प्रवेश परीक्षा 2019 संभाव्य उत्तरपत्रिका ( मराठी माध्यम)
          डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी खालील लिंकला क्लिक करा.

https://bit.ly/2uUXEIt                       


Thursday, April 4, 2019

नवोदय OMR ANSWER SHEET NEW

नवोदय OMR ANSWER SHEET NEW डाऊनलोड करण्यासाठी खालील लोगोला क्लिक करा.
मिशन नवोदय 5 th std. (pro version) APP डाऊनलोड करण्यासाठी खालील लिंकला क्लिक करा.

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=missionscholar1.navodaya5thstd

Saturday, March 9, 2019

नवोदय 5th std. app (हिंदी/मराठी माध्यम) ( pro version)

नवोदय 5th std. app (हिंदी/मराठी माध्यम) ( pro version)
download करण्यासाठी खालील image किंवा लिंकला क्लिक करा.

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=missionscholar1.navodaya5thstd



 

Thursday, February 21, 2019

मिशन स्कॉलरशिप ५ वी संभाव्य प्रश्न गणित

मिशन स्कॉलरशिप ५ वी संभाव्य प्रश्न गणित डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी खालील लिंकला क्लिक करा.

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hArqp7jYLFjrnJ5wpzDutwrj_Toa__jd

Monday, October 29, 2018

मिशन नवोदय 5 वी गणित हे ANDROID APP डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी खालील लिंकला क्लिक करा.

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.shlokpatil4112016.navoday5thstd

        नवोदय  ५ वी चे नवीन app बनविण्याचे काम सुरु आहे. लवकरच  नवीन app ची लिंक मिळेल.
       जून्या app मध्ये errors येत असल्याने  तुमची असुविधा होत आहे. म्हणून नवीन app बनविण्याचा निर्णय आमच्या टीमने घेतला आहे. आमच्यावर दाखविलेल्या विश्वासाबद्दल खूप खूप धन्यवाद.
                               - team mission scholar ( maharashtra)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

           नवोदय 5 वी कक्षा का नया APP निर्माणाधीन है। आपको जल्द ही नए APP का लिंक मिल जाएगा।
        आपको असुविधा होती है क्योंकि पुराने ऐप में त्रुटियां हैं। इसलिए हमारी टीम ने एक नया ऐप बनाने का फैसला किया है। हम पर दिखाए गए विश्वास के लिए बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद।
                                                                         - टीम मिशन स्कॉलर (महाराष्ट्र)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Tuesday, October 9, 2018

मिशन नवोदय app privacy and policy


Privacy Policy

mission scholar built the mission navodaya 5th app as a Free app. This SERVICE is provided by mission scholar at no cost and is intended for use as is.
This page is used to inform visitors regarding my policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use my Service.
If you choose to use my Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that I collect is used for providing and improving the Service. I will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.
The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at mission navodaya 5th unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.
Information Collection and Use
For a better experience, while using our Service, I may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information. The information that I request will be retained on your device and is not collected by me in any way.
The app does use third party services that may collect information used to identify you.
Link to privacy policy of third party service providers used by the app
Log Data
I want to inform you that whenever you use my Service, in a case of an error in the app I collect data and information (through third party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing my Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.
Cookies
Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device's internal memory.
This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service.
Service Providers
I may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:
  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.
I want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.
Security
I value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and I cannot guarantee its absolute security.
Links to Other Sites
This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by me. Therefore, I strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. I have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.
Children’s Privacy
These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. I do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case I discover that a child under 13 has provided me with personal information, I immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact me so that I will be able to do necessary actions.
Changes to This Privacy Policy
I may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. I will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.
Contact Us
If you have any questions or suggestions about my Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact me.
shlokpatil4112016@gmail.com

Sunday, September 23, 2018

मिशन स्कॉलरशिप app Privacy and Policy

Privacy Policy 
Mission scholar built the Quiz_App_saleee app as a Free app. This SERVICE is provided by Mission scholar at no cost and is intended for use as is. This page is used to inform visitors regarding my policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use my Service. If you choose to use my Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that I collect is used for providing and improving the Service. I will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at Quiz_App_saleee unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy. Information Collection and Use For a better experience, while using our Service, I may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information. The information that I request will be retained on your device and is not collected by me in any way. The app does use third party services that may collect information used to identify you. Link to privacy policy of third party service providers used by the app Google Play Services AdMob Log Data I want to inform you that whenever you use my Service, in a case of an error in the app I collect data and information (through third party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing my Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics. Cookies Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device's internal memory. This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service. Service Providers I may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons: To facilitate our Service; To provide the Service on our behalf; To perform Service-related services; or To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used. I want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose. Security I value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and I cannot guarantee its absolute security. Links to Other Sites This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by me. Therefore, I strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. I have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services. Children’s Privacy These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. I do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case I discover that a child under 13 has provided me with personal information, I immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact me so that I will be able to do necessary actions. Changes to This Privacy Policy I may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. I will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page. Contact Us If you have any questions or suggestions about my Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact me.

मिशन स्कॉलरशिप app 5th std. (pro version ) privacy policy

<h1>Privacy Policy for missionscholar</h1> <p>At www.missionscholar.com, accessible from http://www.missionscholar.co...